High school football: Southern California Week 6 schedule

High school football: Southern California Week 6 schedule

Monday, September 26th

CITY

8 MAN

North Valley Military Institute vs. USC Hybrid at Valley Oaks CES, 7 p.m.

Thursday, September 29th

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Montebello at Keppel, 7 p.m.

San Gabriel at Schurr, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST – UPPER LEAGUE

Vista Murrieta at Norco, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST – LOWER LEAGUE

Corona Santiago at Murrieta Mesa, 7:30 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Redlands, 7:30 p.m.

COTTONWOOD LEAGUE

Vasquez at Santa Rosa Academy, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

St. Pius X-St. Matthias at La Salle, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Shadow Hills at Xavier Prep, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Victor Valley at Silverado, 7:30 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Tustin vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Los Amigos vs. Rancho Alamitos at Bolsa Grande, 6:30 p.m.

Westminster La Quinta vs. Loara at Glover Stadium, 6:30 p.m.

GATEWAY LEAGUE

La Mirada at Dominguez, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Palmdale at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

IRONWOOD LEAGUE

Aquinas vs. Village Christian at Glendale College (Glendale), 7 p.m.

Big Bear at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

MESQUITE LEAGUE

Western Christian at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Apple Valley at Serrano, 7:30 p.m.

PACIFIC – UPPER LEAGUE

Burbank at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

Monrovia at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Ramona vs. Hillcrest at Norte Vista, 7:30 p.m.

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Fontana at Colton, 7:30 p.m.

Rialto vs. Riverside Notre Dame at San Bernardino Valley College, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Corona del Mar vs. Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Bonita vs. Northview at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

Charter Oak at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

Colony at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

Glendora at Ayala, 7 p.m.

Godinez at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Hills at Grand Terrace, 7:30 p.m.

Valley View at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

Villa Park at El Modena, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

LIBERTY LEAGUE

Leadership Military vs. Milken at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

Friday, September 30th

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Belmont at Mendez, 4 p.m.

Contreras at Roybal, 6 p.m.

Hollywood at Bernstein, 7 p.m.

COLISEUM LEAGUE

Fremont at Crenshaw, 7:30 p.m.

Hawkins at Locke, 7:30 p.m.

King/Drew vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park, 7:30 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Monroe at Sun Valley Poly, 7:30 p.m.

North Hollywood at Grant, 7:30 p.m.

Verdugo Hills at Arleta, 3:30 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE

Huntington Park at Garfield, 7 p.m.

Legacy at South Gate, 7 p.m.

South East at Bell, 7 p.m.

EXPOSITION LEAGUE

Jefferson at Marquez, 7 p.m.

Santee at Manual Arts, 2:30 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE

Carson at Wilmington Banning, 7:30 p.m.

Narbonne at Gardena, 7:30 p.m.

METRO LEAGUE

Rancho Dominguez at Los Angeles Jordan, 7:30 p.m.

University Pathways at Dymally, 7 p.m.

Washington vs. New Designs Watts at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Franklin at Eagle Rock, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Los Angeles Wilson, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Angelou at Rivera, 7 p.m.

View Park vs. Los Angeles at Belmont, 4:00 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

San Fernando at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7:30 p.m.

Sylmar at Reseda, 7:30 p.m.

Van Nuys at Panorama, 7:30 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

El Camino Real at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Granada Hills at Chatsworth, 7 p.m.

Taft at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Palisades at Los Angeles University, 7:30 p.m.

Venice at Fairfax, 7:30 p.m.

Westchester at Los Angeles Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

West Adams at Los Angeles Marshall, 3 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Alhambra at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Cathedral at Crespi, 7 p.m.

Loyola at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.

Paraclete at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Damien at Upland, 7 p.m.

Etiwanda at Chino Hills, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Culver City at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

Redondo at Peninsula, 7 p.m.

Santa Monica at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.

BIG WEST – LOWER LEAGUE

King at Great Oak, 7 p.m.

Temecula Valley at Corona, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST – UPPER LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Valley at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Mary Star at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.

Salesian at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Verbum Dei vs. St. Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Agoura at Oak Park, 7 p.m.

Moorpark at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

Thousand Oaks at Royal, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Oxnard at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m.

Oxnard Pacifica at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Rio Mesa at Buena, 7 p.m.

San Marcos at Ventura, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Citrus Valley at Beaumont, 7 p.m.

Yucaipa vs. Redlands East Valley at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Carpinteria at Santa Paula, 7 p.m.

Hueneme at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.

COTTONWOOD LEAGUE

Maranatha vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier College, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

Santa Fe vs. Whittier at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Palm Desert at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

Palm Springs at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Barstow vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Desert Hot Springs at Banning, 7 p.m.

Desert Mirage at Cathedral City, 7 p.m.

Indio vs. Twentynine Palms at Twentynine Palms JHS, 7 p.m.

Yucca Valley at Coachella Valley, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Crean Lutheran vs. La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.

Placentia Valencia vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Castaic at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Golden Valley at Valencia, 7 p.m.

West Ranch vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Buena Park vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Fullerton vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

La Habra vs. Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Bolsa Grande vs. Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GATEWAY LEAGUE

Mayfair at Warren, 7 p.m.

Paramount at Downey, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Eastside at Highland, 7 p.m.

Lancaster at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

Quartz Hill at Knight, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Hemet at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m.

Moreno Valley at Canyon Springs, 7 p.m.

IRONWOOD LEAGUE

Heritage Christian at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Elsinore at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Riverside North at Orange Vista, 7 p.m.

Temescal Canyon at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.

MANZANITA LEAGUE

California Military at Silver Valley, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Calabasas at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

Simi Valley at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Bishop Diego vs. St. Bonaventure at Ventura College, 7 p.m.

MESQUITE LEAGUE

Trinity Classical Academy vs. Arrowhead Christian at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

MID-CITIES LEAGUE

Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Gahr at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Bassett at La Puente, 7 p.m.

Ganesha at Garey, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Bishop Amat at Sierra Canyon, 7 p.m.

Chaminade at Alemany, 7 p.m.

Gardena Serra at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE

Arroyo at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Gabrielino at El Monte, 7 p.m.

Rosemead at South El Monte, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Oak Hills at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Sultana at Hesperia, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Gladstone at Duarte, 7 p.m.

Workman vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Long Beach Jordan at Lakewood, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Poly at Millikan, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Wilson at Cabrillo, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Perris at Tahquitz, 7 p.m.

San Jacinto at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.

West Valley at Liberty, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Miller at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

Rubidoux at Pacific, 7 p.m.

San Bernardino at Indian Springs, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Beverly Hills vs. Morningside at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.

Inglewood at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.

Leuzinger at Compton Centennial, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Magnolia at Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m.

Savanna vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Western at Century, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Saddleback at Costa Mesa, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

St. Margaret’s at Estancia, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC – UPPER LEAGUE

Burbank Burroughs vs. Crescenta Valley at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

Muir at Arcadia, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

El Segundo at North Torrance, 7 p.m.

Lawndale vs. Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.

South Torrance at West Torrance, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

San Marino at La Canada, 7 p.m.

Temple City vs. Pasadena Poly at San Marino, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

Patriot at Arlington, 7 p.m.

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Arroyo Valley at Bloomington, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Riverside Poly at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Los Alamitos at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Mater Dei at JSerra, 7 p.m.

Santa Margarita vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m.

St. John Bosco vs. Servite at Cerritos College, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Alta Loma at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.

Artesia vs. Viewpoint at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

Beckman at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

Brea Olinda vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Brentwood at Chaffey, 7 p.m.

Camarillo at El Toro, 7 p.m.

Campbell Hall vs. St. Anthony at St. Pius X-St. Matthias, 7 p.m.

Cerritos at Chino, 7 p.m.

Eisenhower at Carter, 7 p.m.

Foothill vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Glendale vs. Rio Hondo Prep at Kare Park (Irwindale), 7 p.m.

Hoover at Nogales, 7 p.m.

Kaiser at San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.

Katella at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Laguna Hills at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

Marina at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Ontario at Pomona, 7 p.m.

Rowland at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

San Dimas at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.

San Juan Hills at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

Segerstrom at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.

South Hills at Claremont, 7 p.m.

Summit at Rim of the World, 7 p.m.

Trabuco Hills at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Walnut at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

West Covina at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.

Yorba Linda vs. El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

San Clemente at Spring Valley Steele Canyon, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

CITY

CITY LEAGUE

USC Hybrid at Torres, 7 p.m.

VALLEY LEAGUE

East Valley at Fulton, 3 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

AGAPE LEAGUE

Lucerne Valley at Hesperia Christian, 7 p.m.

LIBERTY LEAGUE

Lancaster Baptist vs. Lancaster Desert Christian at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

MAJESTIC LEAGUE

Calvary Baptist vs. Southlands Christian at Tzu Chi Education Center (Walnut), 3 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Santa Clarita Christian at Malibu, 6:30 p.m.

Thacher at Windward, 3 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Mojave vs. Cate at Carpinteria, 7 p.m.

Noli Indian vs. Oceanside Coastal Academy at Carlsbad Army-Navy, 6 p.m.

United Christian vs. San Diego Rock Academy at San Diego Parker, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, October 1st

SOUTHERN SECTION

DEL REY LEAGUE

St. Genevieve at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

MANZANITA LEAGUE

San Jacinto Valley Academy at St. Jeanne de Lestonnac, 10 a.m.

Temecula Prep at Nuview Bridge, 10 a.m.

MESQUITE LEAGUE

Linfield Christian vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Aliso Niguel, 3 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Montclair vs. Covina at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

AGAPE LEAGUE

Academy of Careers & Exploration at PAL Academy, 4 p.m.

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Coast Union vs. Coastal Christian at Soto Sports Complex (Arroyo Grande), 7 p.m.

Cuyama Valley at Santa Maria Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

MAJESTIC LEAGUE

Hillcrest Christian at Cornerstone Christian, 10 a.m.

TRI-COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE

CSDR vs. Downey Calvary Chapel at Downey, 6 p.m.

Desert Chapel at La Verne Lutheran, 11 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Avalon at Villanova Prep, 12:30 p.m.

Santa Clara at Chadwick, 1 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Animo Robinson at Rolling Hills Prep, 6:30 p.m.

New Designs University Park at Laguna Blanca, 1 p.m.

About Charles 51197 Articles
Charles writes for the Headline column of the website. He has done major in English, and a having a diploma in Journalism. He has worked for more than 1.5 years in a media house. Now, he joined our team as a contributor for covering the latest US headlines. He is smart both by him looks and nature. He is very good with everyone in the team.